San Antonio Spurs · SG
Stephon Castle
Monday 2 November 2026 vs Utah Jazz
All props on this slateResearch
Pick a stat, slide the line, and every hit rate re-grades.Season by season
Per game. Playoffs listed separately.| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | SAS | 8 | 29.6 | 15 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 39.0% | 32.2% | 75.0% |
| 2025-26 | SAS | 69 | 30.0 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 46.9% | 33.2% | 73.5% |
| 2025-26 playoffs | SAS | 23 | 33.1 | 18.2 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 45.9% | 35.0% | 81.6% |
| 2024-25 | SAS | 81 | 26.7 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 42.8% | 28.5% | 72.4% |
2026-27 splits
| GP | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | FG% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 36.8% |
| Away | 2 | 16.5 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 45.2% |
| Wins | 6 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 37.8% |
| Losses | 2 | 19.5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 41.7% |
| Last 10 | 8 | 15 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 39.0% |
2026-27 highs
Game log
Full season| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TOV | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 26 | vs DAL | W 112-111 | 35 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-20 | 2-9 | 3-4 |
| 2 Nov 26 | vs UTA | W 119-97 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 0-0 |
| 31 Oct 26 | vs MIN | W 121-111 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 28 Oct 26 | @ UTA | W 117-111 | 38 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 1-2 |
| 27 Oct 26 | vs SAC | W 130-103 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 4-4 |
| 24 Oct 26 | @ DAL | W 122-106 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8-18 | 3-8 | 0-0 |
| 23 Oct 26 | vs HOU | L 110-114 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 0-1 |
| 20 Oct 26 | vs OKC | L 104-116 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-21 | 5-12 | 1-1 |
| Average | 8 games | 6-2 | 29.6 | 15 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 39.0% | 32.2% | 75.0% |