NBAHOUSE
LeBron JamesStephen Curry

LeBron James against Stephen Curry last 5 games

LeBron James has averaged 32.8 points, 7.6 rebounds and 10 assists in his last 5 games against Stephen Curry. Curry averaged 29.6 points in those games, and the Lakers went 3-2.

Last 5 gamesFacing Stephen Curry
32.8PTS
7.6REB
10AST
2.83PM
1.4STL
0.6BLK
56.9%FG%
56.0%3P%
37.2MIN
5Games
LeBron James CSV

Points by game

5 games, oldest first · dashed line: avg 32.8
0102030405033 · vs GSW · 9 Apr33GSW9 Apr31 · @ GSW · 25 Dec31GSW25 Dec25 · @ GSW · 25 Jan25GSW25 Jan42 · vs GSW · 6 Feb42GSW6 Feb33 · vs GSW · 3 Apr33GSW3 Apravg 32.8

Alt lines

The same 5 games · fair odds from the hit rate

Fair odds = the price where this hit rate breaks even, with no bookmaker margin. A better price than this is value, if the sample holds.

Every game against Stephen Curry

DateOppResultCurry P-R-AMINPTSREBAST3PMSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT
3 Apr 25vs GSWL 116-12337-3-6403359511410-155-88-9
6 Feb 25vs GSWW 120-11237-7-43842178611314-256-98-10
25 Jan 25@ GSWW 118-10813-1-93525512010312-250-11-2
25 Dec 24@ GSWW 115-11338-1-63731410221112-222-45-5
9 Apr 24vs GSWL 120-13423-7-83633711120414-221-34-5
Average5 games3-229.6-3.8-6.637.232.87.6102.81.40.6356.9%56.0%83.9%

Side by side in these games

JamesJames usual+/-Curry
Games51535
Team record3-288-652-3
Points32.825.1+7.729.6
Rebounds7.67.60.03.8
Assists108.2+1.86.6
Threes2.82.1+0.75.2
Steals1.41.2+0.20.8
Blocks0.60.60.00.6
Turnovers33.6−0.62.8
Pts + Reb + Ast50.440.9+9.540
FG%56.9%52.4%+4.445.3%
3P%56.0%38.9%+17.142.6%
Minutes37.235.534.2

A game counts when both played, on opposite teams. Regular season and playoffs since 2018-19.

Keep digging

Regular season and playoff games from official box scores. Season-long numbers are regular season unless you ask for the playoffs.

Share this answer

Share image

Every number on it comes from the same box scores as the page.

Download