NBAHOUSE
LeBron JamesStephen Curry

LeBron James points against Stephen Curry

LeBron James has averaged 31.5 points per game in 17 games against Stephen Curry since 2021-22, 4.6 points above his usual 26.9 in those seasons.

Facing Stephen Curry
31.5Average
31Median
56High
21Low
17Games
LeBron James CSV

Points by game

17 games, oldest first · dashed line: avg 31.5
02040608034 · vs GSW · 19 Oct34GSW26 · @ GSW · 12 Feb26GSW56 · vs GSW · 5 Mar56GSW31 · @ GSW · 18 Oct31GSW22 · @ GSW · 2 May22GSW23 · @ GSW · 4 May23GSW21 · vs GSW · 6 May21GSW27 · vs GSW · 8 May27GSW25 · @ GSW · 10 May25GSW30 · vs GSW · 12 May30GSW36 · @ GSW · 27 Jan36GSW40 · vs GSW · 16 Mar40GSW33 · vs GSW · 9 Apr33GSW31 · @ GSW · 25 Dec31GSW25 · @ GSW · 25 Jan25GSW42 · vs GSW · 6 Feb42GSW33 · vs GSW · 3 Apr33GSWavg 31.5

Alt lines

The same 17 games · fair odds from the hit rate

Fair odds = the price where this hit rate breaks even, with no bookmaker margin. A better price than this is value, if the sample holds.

Every game against Stephen Curry

DateOppResultCurry P-R-AMINPTSREBAST3PMSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT
3 Apr 25vs GSWL 116-12337-3-6403359511410-155-88-9
6 Feb 25vs GSWW 120-11237-7-43842178611314-256-98-10
25 Jan 25@ GSWW 118-10813-1-93525512010312-250-11-2
25 Dec 24@ GSWW 115-11338-1-63731410221112-222-45-5
9 Apr 24vs GSWL 120-13423-7-83633711120414-221-34-5
16 Mar 24vs GSWL 121-12831-6-5384089311415-233-57-8
27 Jan 24@ GSWW 145-14446-3-748362012200314-252-46-6
12 May 23 POvs GSWW 122-10132-6-5433099221210-142-38-11
10 May 23 PO@ GSWL 106-12127-3-839259332149-173-74-4
8 May 23 POvs GSWW 104-10131-10-14432796201310-252-95-5
6 May 23 POvs GSWW 127-9723-4-332218820106-112-47-8
4 May 23 PO@ GSWL 100-12720-4-12282373310010-183-80-0
2 May 23 PO@ GSWW 117-11227-6-3402211410349-241-83-4
18 Oct 22@ GSWL 109-12333-6-73531158300512-263-104-4
5 Mar 22vs GSWW 124-11630-4-13956103601419-316-1112-13
12 Feb 22@ GSWL 115-11724-5-8382615830049-273-105-9
19 Oct 21vs GSWL 114-12121-10-103734115511413-235-113-6
Average17 games9-829-5.1-6.83831.5107.52.90.80.83.153.1%42.6%82.6%

Side by side in these games

JamesJames usual+/-Curry
Games1728117
Team record9-8152-1298-9
Points31.526.9+4.629
Rebounds108.0+2.05.1
Assists7.57.4+0.16.8
Threes2.92.2+0.64.2
Steals0.81.2−0.31.3
Blocks0.80.70.00.4
Turnovers3.13.4−0.43.1
Pts + Reb + Ast4942.3+6.740.9
FG%53.1%51.8%+1.344.8%
3P%42.6%36.0%+6.636.5%
Minutes3836.135.9

A game counts when both played, on opposite teams. Regular season and playoffs since 2018-19.

Keep digging

Regular season and playoff games from official box scores. Season-long numbers are regular season unless you ask for the playoffs.

Share this answer

Share image

Every number on it comes from the same box scores as the page.

Download